THE SPRINGSIDE

District 26Private residentialFreehold

SPRINGSIDE AVENUE

Project research

Market overview

Explore 769 recorded sales for THE SPRINGSIDE. The latest recorded sale is from Oct 2026; use the price trend and transaction history below to assess the available evidence.

Median price psf

S$886 psf

+49.7% over comparison window

Average price psf

S$1,109 psf

Recent sales records

9

Latest recorded 6-month window

Sales records analysed

769

Every sale on record

Price psf trend

Latest project transactions

+49.7%

Project price per square foot

Recorded project trend · S$ per sqft

Project PSF
2,7452,4662,1881,9091,630Jul 2025Feb 2026Oct 2026

Observed unit mix

No unit mix data available.

Launch timeline

First recordJul 1995
Latest saleOct 2026
Completion2004
TenureFreehold

Market insight

Positive

THE SPRINGSIDE shows positive PSF movement of 49.7% across the available transaction window, with 769 recorded sales. Average pricing is S$1,109 psf.

Landed6 BedroomDistrict 26

Unit mix

Unit mix will be updated when the developer releases it.

Price range

Median transactedFrom $1.83M

Buyer costs

Median price

$1,832,444

Based on project transactions

Active asking rent

No active rental listings

Median of active rental listings

Recent recorded rent

$6,400/mo

Median of 4 contracts in the last 6 months; latest Sept 2026

Indicative gross yield

Insufficient data

Annual active asking rent over median sale price

Nearby amenities

Transport

3

SPRINGLEAF MRT STATION

0.79 km · 10 min walk

More transport nearby

SPRINGLEAF MRT STATION

0.89 km · 11 min walk

SPRINGLEAF MRT STATION

0.92 km · 11 min walk

Education

1

PEIYING PRIMARY SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 1.84 km away

Convenience

0

No nearby data yet.

Recent transactions

832 transaction records

Latest recorded sale: 2 Oct 2026

Sales records (769)

2 Oct 2026

Terrace House · 7 SPRINGSIDE CRESCENT

$4,170,000 · $2,583 psf

29 Sep 2026

Terrace House · 20 SPRINGSIDE WALK

$5,080,000 · $2,039 psf

17 Aug 2026

Terrace House · 51 SPRINGSIDE CRESCENT

$4,250,000 · $2,556 psf

7 Aug 2026

Terrace House · 153 SPRINGSIDE AVENUE

$4,688,899 · $2,740 psf

30 Jul 2026

Terrace House · 23 SPRINGSIDE DRIVE

$4,628,888 · $1,898 psf

14 Jul 2026

Terrace House · 11 SPRINGSIDE DRIVE

$4,280,000 · $2,317 psf

10 Jul 2026

Terrace House · 157 SPRINGSIDE AVENUE

$4,500,000 · $2,628 psf

7 Jul 2026

Terrace House · 148 SPRINGSIDE AVENUE

$4,400,000 · $2,571 psf

Rental records (63)

Sept 2026

Terrace House · SPRINGSIDE CRESCENT

$6,500/mo · 2000-2500

Aug 2026

Terrace House · SPRINGSIDE AVENUE

$6,900/mo · 3000-3500

Jun 2026

Terrace House · SPRINGSIDE LINK

$6,300/mo · 2000-2500

May 2026

Terrace House · SPRINGSIDE CRESCENT

$6,200/mo · 2000-2500

Apr 2026

Terrace House · SPRINGSIDE CRESCENT

$6,200/mo · 2000-2500

Mar 2026

Terrace House · SPRINGSIDE VIEW

$7,200/mo · 2500-3000

Mar 2026

Terrace House · SPRINGSIDE VIEW

$7,200/mo · 3000-3500

Feb 2026

Semi-Detached House · SPRINGSIDE AVENUE

$8,500/mo · 2000-2500

Sales show the newest records; view all to search every recorded sale. Rental records are the latest leases, not every lease.

Data and methodology

Sales source: URA private residential data. Homejourney matches imported URA REALIS sale records by project name and, for street pages, by the whole street name. Every figure covers all 769 recorded sales.

Price per square foot is URA's recorded unit price for private sales and the sale price over floor area for HDB resales. Median sale price uses sales with a valid price and averages the two middle prices for an even sample. Average price per square foot also requires a valid floor area. The price trend uses a separate recent-record series. Check individual sale dates before comparing prices.

Recorded rents are separate from active rental listings. Listing rents are asking prices, not completed rental contracts. The rental count reflects loaded records, not every lease.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average price per square foot (PSF) for THE SPRINGSIDE?

The average transacted price for THE SPRINGSIDE is $1,109/sqft based on 769 recorded transactions with price and floor-area data.

Where is THE SPRINGSIDE located?

THE SPRINGSIDE is located in District 26, near SPRINGLEAF MRT, Singapore.

Is THE SPRINGSIDE freehold or leasehold?

THE SPRINGSIDE is a freehold property.

When was THE SPRINGSIDE completed?

THE SPRINGSIDE was completed in 2004.

What schools are near THE SPRINGSIDE?

Schools near THE SPRINGSIDE include PEIYING PRIMARY SCHOOL.

Who developed THE SPRINGSIDE?

THE SPRINGSIDE was developed by Kallang Development Pte Ltd.

Guides and reading

All guides